With the funding of the Ministry of Economic Cooperation and Development of the Federal Republic of Germany, the "German International Cooperation" company (GIZ) is implementing the "Development of the Private Sector in the South Caucasus" program in 2014-2017, the aim of which is to improve economic development through increasing the competitiveness of the private sector.
All program applicants must go through an open and transparent selection process. After checking the eligibility of the application, the candidates will be invited to participate in the final selection held in Armenia, Azerbaijan and Georgia.
All applications, a brief statement of interest and required documents must be sent electronically to: at: [email protected] stating in the title: "Master's courses in VET for 2016" until February 26.