Awards to multi-deserving educators in the VET sector
On the occasion of "Teacher's Day" and many years of merit invested in the field of education, a group of employees of pre-vocational and secondary vocational educational institutions were awarded with a certificate of honor and a letter of thanks from the RA Ministry of Education and Science.
The RA Deputy Minister of Education and Science Manuk Mkrtchyan congratulated the participants and handed over the awards. The latter emphasized the fact that the problem of professional orientation is already set at an earlier age, and students have the opportunity to orient themselves in the matter of their future profession. "Your role is also important in this matter. You are sure to overcome all the problems that appeared in the places and record good results. These awards are an evaluation of your work, and I hope that it will inspire you even more and give you new energy," said Manuk Mkrtchyan, thanking all educators for their daily dedicated work.
From the Armenian-Greek College, head of the practice department, lecturer Melanya Ghazaryan, head of the Department of Foreign Languages, lecturer Ruzanna Sandoyan were awarded.