On October 15 of this year, the "Business and Education Partnership" Foundation (BEC) organized a master class within the framework of the German "Vocational Education and Training (VET) - Cooperation in the South Caucasus" program. Cara Silver made of silver a specialized salon of author's works for students of the "Jewelry" specialty of Gyumri No. 4 Vocational State School. The master class was conducted by the founder of the salon, jeweler Kara Avetisyan.
The salon is the only specialized salon in Armenia for original works made of silver with a combination of precious and semi-precious stones, enamel, leather, bone, wood.
Then the students visited the "Swarovski Crystal Palace".
The purpose of the visit is to stimulate interest in the field among young people, to familiarize them with professional difficulties, opportunities, challenges, perspectives and subtleties.