The National VET Development Center (VET Development Center) is planning to organize the development and publication of training manuals and educational materials for the VET sector.
Applications for the creation of manuals and other educational materials (in paper and electronic versions) are submitted to MKUZAK.
• The application states the name of the educational material, the author (authorship), a brief description of the content and the justification of the proposal.
• Applications-proposals can be submitted to MKUZAK by March 1 of this year, in the original form of the letter or by e-mail: [email protected], with a PDF version of the text. (Yerevan, Tigran Metsi 67, 4th floor, room 405, tel. 57-21-11, coordinator: Lusine Petrosyan).
• According to the established procedure, applications for manuals and educational materials are submitted by the Ministry of Education and Science of the Republic of Armenia to the RA Ministry of Education and Science, then the list of manuals and educational materials approved by the National VET Development Council is submitted to the RA Minister of Education and Science for approval.
• After being approved by the order of the Minister of Education and Science of the Republic of Armenia, the creation and publication of educational manuals and teaching methodical materials will be carried out by MKUZAK.
• The requirements for the training manuals and teaching materials will be presented to the selected authors at the time of signing the relevant contract.
To avoid unnecessary repetition, below is a list of manuals published in previous years (see attached PDF material).