• Vocational Education and Training platform
• The page of the National Center for VET Development on Facebook
• The page of  Worldskills Armenia on Facebook
• The youtube channel of the National Center for VET Development.
Through the cooperation established between the NCVETD and DASARAN.AM a new segment “Vocational Education and Training” has been created on DASARAN.AM with comprehensive information about all vocational education and training schools along with their professions and qualifications in Armenia.
In order to raise public awareness on this event the National Center for VET organized a meeting called “Raising Public Awareness of the VET Reforms Through the Internet” on October 2.
The objective of this event was to raise public awareness on covering all possible ways on the Internet, the information submitted, search methods as well as forums/ discussion platforms. At the same time, spreading information will promote students’ professional orientation and selection processes.
The ultimate goal of public awareness is to raise attractiveness in VET sector.
The Minister of Education and Science Armen Ashotyan  noted that the demand for Vocational Education and Training institutions is increasing every year and submitting information on Armenia’s largest social network will raise the attractiveness of the sector.
Representatives from the Ministry of Education and Science of RA, policy makers in VET, local and international organizations, representatives from VET institutions, social partners and other stakeholders participated in the event.