Entrepreneurial trainings in VET
GIZ organized a meeting to sum up the results on implementation process monitoring of the project “Entrepreneurial Trainings” on May 19. Participants of the meeting were representatives from GIZ, National Center for VET Development, Small and Medium Entrepreneurship Development National Center, VET institutions and Social Partners.
In March-April 2016, monitoring was conducted on “Entrepreneurial Trainings” projects implementation process in Yerevan State College of Informatics, College of National Polytechnic University of Armenia and Tavush and Vayots Dzor State Regional Colleges.
The monitoring results were briefly introduced by head of National Center for VET Development Tatevik Gasparyan, SME DNC training program coordinator Elen Manukyan and trainer Gayane Arzumanyan.
IMG_8726   IMG_8762   IMG_8735
Deputy Director of NCVETD Ashot Sahradyan introduced the draft of the educational standard and the modular program of “Entrepreneurial skills development”.
Deputy Director of the Union of Information Technology Enterprises Hayk Chobanyan introduced “DGCAMP” summer camp and the criteria of selection of participants.
The participants of the meeting summed up the day drafting their further actions.