Training Courses on ”Strategy Development and Management”
GIZ launched a training course called “Strategy Development and Management” which will proceed from September 9 till 12 for the VET school managers, within the project “Promotion of the Private Sector in Southern Caucasus” implemented by the funding of the Ministry of Economic Cooperation and Development of the Federal Republic of Germany. The goal is to develop a joint strategy in accordance with the modernization processes in education.
Improvement of learning process, optimization of  the management of the educational institutions and trainings while using less resources but still with a better result become possible by means of the introduction of modern way of teaching and training in the sphere of vocational education. These will stimulate the use of new methods and mechanisms, the development of professional capabilities and will ensure the implementation of the factors mentioned above.