The German "VET - Cooperation" program and the "Business and Education - Cooperation" Foundation, together with the RA Ministry of Education and Science, are organizing a cartoon competition aimed at promoting VET.
The purpose of organizing the competition is to encourage and highlight secondary professional education through talented pupils, students and young people aged 14 to 24.
Anyone aged 14-24 who is creative and can highlight the importance of VET education through cartoons/animation films and graphics can participate in the competition.
The winners will be selected by a jury consisting of professional artists, experts, representatives of the Ministry of Education, VET institutions and the organizer. Below are the rules of the animation contest.
The theme of the contest is: "Mlower mThe importance of vocational education opinion/point of view".
All materials provided may be used on social networks (YouTube, Blog, Facebook, Twitter, etc.) at the discretion of the organizers.
Submitted materials may also be used for educational and training purposes without further consent of the participant.
The deadline for providing materials is 05/31/2019 at 18:00.
Cartoons/animations and graphics must be the entrant's own work and not copied. It must not contain any third party material and/or material that infringes any copyright. It must not contain any nudity or sexually explicit content. It must not contain any misrepresentation, dangerous or derisive remarks and must not defame any person or entity.